Home Page What's On How to Book Venue Information Join In Venue Hire Find Theatre Royal Join Mailing List Contact Theatre Royal
Whats On Guide
Venue Info
Mailing List
Venue Hire

 
PRIVACY AND SECURITY

Privacy
Regal Entertainment Limited, the Owner of this website needs to collect personal information about you in order to provide you with on-line Services. We will only ever ask for the minimum amount of information that we need to provide you with Tickets and to inform you of future events.

You may opt out of future marketing at any time by sending us an email at info@sthelenstheatreroyal.co.uk and typing the word ‘UNSUBSCRIBE’ in the Subject box.

We are under a legal obligation to collect and use information under the strict confines of The Data Protection Act 1998. This Act sets rules for how we collect, retain, use, disclose and destroy Personal Information.

Security
The St Helens Theatre Royal takes the security of your personal information seriously. Our server uses industry standard security software. All the personal information you enter into our on-line booking form is encrypted prior to transmission across the Internet. The encryption software used is 40-bit Secure Sockets Layer 2.0.

None of the personal information, including credit card details, which you enter into our on-line booking form is stored on our web server. Once you click on the Submit button, it is immediately transmitted to our Box office system and is secure behind our corporate firewall.

 

   
 
RECEIVE THEATRE UPDATES INFORMATION TERMS & CONDITIONS PRIVACY CREDITS SITE MAP CONTACT